It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10372
Name
Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
Venue
Heilbronn
Country
Germany
2018-05-12
Lots of visual art
81

AUKTIONSHAUS DR. FISCHER

Germany, Heilbronn, 2018-05-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art And Antiques"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 81, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Moderner Leuchter
ANONYMOUS,Moderner Leuchter,20. Jh.,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2018-05-12
Lot number 860
Anonymous
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 40 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 70
Artwork date
20. Jh.
Dimensions (H x W)
13.30 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
860 - Moderner Leuchter Moderner Leuchter Dansk Designs France, Ende 20. Jh. Versilbert. Spiralförmig. Auf der Unterseite gemarkt 'DANSK DESIGNS FRANCE'. H. 13,3 cm Dansk Designs France, Ende 20. Jh. "
1808 - 1885
Älterer Mann pfeiferauchend auf einer sommerlichen Terrasse stehend
SPITZWEG Carl 1808-1885,Älterer Mann pfeiferauchend au,19/ 20. Jahrhundert,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer 2018-05-12
Lot number 864
Successor
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nach Älterer Mann pfeiferauchend auf einer sommerlichen Terrasse stehend. Öl (...)
Bei der Heuernte
JOHNSON Erik William 1886-1948,Bei der Heuernte,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2018-05-12
Lot number 871
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
871 - Erik William Johnson (attrib.) Bei der Heuernte. Öl auf Leinwand, (...)
Chevalier Sommerlandschaft mit Gehöft am See
ANONYMOUS,Chevalier Sommerlandschaft mit Gehöft am See,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2018-05-12
Lot number 872
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
37.50 X 52.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
872 - Chevalier Sommerlandschaft mit Gehöft am See. Öl auf Leinwand, minim. Farbabplatzer. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt. 37,5 cm x 52 cm. Frankreich, Anfang 20. Jh.
Vandrisch Jäger auf einer Lichtung
ANONYMOUS,Vandrisch Jäger auf einer Lichtung,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2018-05-12
Lot number 873
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
35.50 X 52.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Vandrisch Jäger auf einer Lichtung. Öl auf Leinwand, min. rest. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt. 35,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Anfang 20. Jh.