It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10372
Name
Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
Venue
Heilbronn
Country
Germany
2016-05-06
Lots of visual art
89

AUKTIONSHAUS DR. FISCHER

Germany, Heilbronn, 2016-05-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Jewellery, Silver, Watches, Paintings & Modern Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 89, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
UNTITLED
ANONYMOUS,UNTITLED,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2016-05-06
Lot number 511
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 90
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 34.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Märchenillustrator Deutschland, 20. Jh. Der Rattenfänger von Hameln. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unleserlich signiert und datiert '24 unten rechts. Gerahmt. 23 x 34,5 cm Fairy tale illustrator. Germany, 20th century. The rat catcher from Hameln. Mixed media (...)
Eleganten Dame en face
ANONYMOUS,Eleganten Dame en face,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2016-05-06
Lot number 495
Miniature
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
5.70 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Miniaturmaler "IF" Frankreich, 19. Jh. Brustbildnis einer eleganten Dame en face. Auf ihrem gepuderten Haar mit Korkenzieherlocken trägt sie eine mit Rosen besetzte Haube. Das blaue Band spiegelt sich in ihrem blauem Kleid wieder. Unten rechts undeutlich (...)
Mother and child
ANONYMOUS,Mother and child,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2016-05-06
Lot number 563
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
21.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonymer Künstler Wohl Afrika, 20./21. Jh. Mutter mit Kind auf Plinthe. Serpentin. H. 21,5 cm Mother and child on plinth. Serpetin stone. 21.5 cm high.
Probably depicting a Apostle
GERMAN SCHOOL,Probably depicting a Apostle,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2016-05-06
Lot number 484
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heiligenmaler Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Darstellung eines bärtigen Mannes - wohl (...)
Two miniature portraits of ladys
ANONYMOUS,Two miniature portraits of ladys,Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer DE 2016-05-06
Lot number 498
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
7.50 X 6.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Miniaturmaler Deutschland, wohl Anfang 20. Jh. Zwei Miniaturen mit Damenportraits. Aquarell und Gouache auf Elfenbein. Gerahmt. 7 x 5,5 und 7,5 x 6 cm Bitte beachten Sie, dass aufgrund der aktuellen Cites-Bestimmungen für Objekte aus Elfenbein, (...)