It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10064
Name
Auktionhaus Breitschuh
Venue
Quedlinburg
Country
Germany
2008-04-05
Lots of visual art
32

AUKTIONHAUS BREITSCHUH

Germany, Quedlinburg, 2008-04-05

Auction's Lots Catalog

"38. Auktion"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 32, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1897 - 1978
weite Landschaft
KRÜGER Erich 1897-1978,weite Landschaft,Auktionhaus Breitschuh DE 2008-04-05
Lot number 380049
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1897-1978, Wernigerode,Öl/Lwd., sign. u. li., H.60cm, B.80cm, gut. Zust. (...)
1903 - 1980
Musikanten
SCHNEIDER Max 1903-1980,Musikanten,Auktionhaus Breitschuh DE 2008-04-05
Lot number 380056
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Geb. 1903, Öl/Leinwand, sign.,dat. 1940 und bezeichnet Karlsbad, H.98cm, (...)
1897 - 1978
Laubwald im Harz
KRÜGER Erich 1897-1978,Laubwald im Harz,Auktionhaus Breitschuh DE 2008-04-05
Lot number 380073
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1897-1978 Wernigerode,Öl/Leinwand, sign. u. rechts, H.60cm, B.80cm, gerahmt, (...)
1880 - 1965
Harzberge im Herbst
JUTTNER Bruno 1880-1965,Harzberge  im Herbst,1942,Auktionhaus Breitschuh DE 2008-04-05
Lot number 380074
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1880-1965 Wernigerode,bekannter Harzmaler, Öl/Lwd., sign. u. rechts, dat. (...)
1862 - 1922
AmAmmersee
RAUTH Otto 1862-1922,AmAmmersee,Auktionhaus Breitschuh DE 2008-04-05
Lot number 380101
Oil, Linen
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Geb. 1862 in Heilbronn, tätigin Hannover, Öl/Leinen/Pappe, sign. u. re., ger., (...)