It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11380
Name
Auctionata
Venue
Berlin
Country
Germany
2016-09-30
Lots of visual art
20

AUCTIONATA

Germany, Berlin, 2016-09-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art of the 20th & 21st Century"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 20, pages 1 to 4, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bottlehousebath
HUNDERTWASSER Friedensreich 1928-2000,Bottlehousebath,1994,Auctionata DE 2016-09-30
Lot number 1
Etching, Colors
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 | Hundertwasser, Bottlehousebath, Etching in Colors, 1994 Etching in colors (...)
Citizen, Combined Print, 1994
HUNDERTWASSER Friedensreich 1928-2000,Citizen, Combined Print, 1994,1994,Auctionata DE 2016-09-30
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
2 | Hundertwasser, City Citizen, Combined Print, 1994 Photolithograph and (...)
Concentric Square with Lips
HUNDERTWASSER Friedensreich 1928-2000,Concentric Square with Lips,1989,Auctionata DE 2016-09-30
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving wood, Colors
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
4 | Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Concentric Square with Lips, 1989 Woodcut in (...)
1889 - 1963
Mains de Jean Cocteau
COCTEAU Jean 1889-1963,Mains de Jean Cocteau,1949,Auctionata DE 2016-09-30
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
5 | Jean Cocteau, Mains de Jean Cocteau, Pair of Bronzes, 1949 Bronze with (...)
1877 - 1953
La Fée Électricitée
DUFY Raoul 1877-1953,La Fée Électricitée,1953,Auctionata DE 2016-09-30
Lot number 6
Successor
Lithograph, Colors
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
6 | After Raoul Dufy, La Fée Électricitée, 10 Lithographs, 1953 10 lithographs (...)