It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11179
Name
AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-06-22
Lots of visual art
268

AUCTIONART - RÉMY LE FUR & ASSOCIÉS

France, Paris, 2018-06-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Modernes And Contemporains"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 268, pages 1 to 54, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1905 - 1985
Femme nue en buste
TAL COAT Pierre 1905-1985,Femme nue en buste,AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés FR 2018-06-22
Lot number 119
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre TAL COAT (1905-1985) Femme nue en buste Mine de plomb monogrammée en (...)
Composition surréaliste
CANTALUPO Patrizia 1952,Composition surréaliste,AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés FR 2018-06-22
Lot number 140
Felt pen
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Patrizia CANTALUPO (né en 1952) Composition surréaliste Feutre sur papier 6,5 (...)
1869 - 1952
Etude pour un visage de femme
VALTAT Louis 1869-1952,Etude pour un visage de femme,AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés 2018-06-22
Lot number 223
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) Etude pour un visage de femme Aquarelle, cachet du (...)
Les baigneuses
FRENCH SCHOOL,Les baigneuses,AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés FR 2018-06-22
Lot number 55
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française du XXème siècle Les baigneuses Huile sur toile en sépia 14 x 18 cm
1893 - 1974
Nu féminin
TOUCHAGUES Louis 1893-1974,Nu féminin,AuctionArt - Rémy Le Fur & Associés FR 2018-06-22
Lot number 114
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Louis TOUCHAGUES (1893-1974) Nu féminin Huile sur panneau signée en bas à (...)