It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11076
Name
ArteSegno
Venue
Udine
Country
Italy
2011-05-07
Lots of visual art
544

ARTESEGNO

Italy, Udine, 2011-05-07

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 544, pages 1 to 109, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Senza titolo
MAGGIS Paolo 1978,Senza titolo,2000,ArteSegno IT 2011-05-07
Lot number 416
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paolo Maggis Senza titolo olio su tela cm. 60x50 2000 1100.00 EUR description (...)
Superman
MAGGIS Paolo 1978,Superman,2002,ArteSegno IT 2011-05-07
Lot number 530
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paolo Maggis Superman olio su tela cm. 190x100 2002 2700.00 EUR description : (...)
1906 - 1997
Canale veneziano
CANALI giuseppe 1906-1997,Canale veneziano,ArteSegno IT 2011-05-07
Lot number 28
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe (Attribuito) Canali Canale veneziano olio su tela cm. (...)
Senza titolo
DEL SAL Antonio Luigi 1928-2019,Senza titolo,ArteSegno IT 2011-05-07
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luigi Del Sal Senza titolo tecnica mista su tela cm. 50x40 Firma in basso a (...)
1924 - 2015
Senza titolo
ZIGAINA Giuseppe 1924-2015,Senza titolo,ArteSegno IT 2011-05-07
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe Zigaina Senza titolo acquaforte,es. p.d.s. cm. 37x28 l'inciso - cm. (...)