It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-07-19
Lots of visual art
60

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2019-07-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Monaco Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1928 - 2005
SANS TITRE
ARMAN FERNANDEZ 1928-2005,SANS TITRE,1989,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2019-07-19
Lot number 1134
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
ARMAN (1928 - 2005) SANS TITRE - 1989 Violons et archets en bronze à patine (...)
1927 - 2001
SANS TITRE
CARDENAS Augustin 1927-2001,SANS TITRE,1948,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2019-07-19
Lot number 1116
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Augustín CÁRDENAS (1927 - 2001) SANS TITRE - 1948 Bois Signé et daté au dos (...)
1921 - 1998
COMPRESSION EVIAN
Baldaccini César 1921-1998,COMPRESSION EVIAN,1990,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2019-07-19
Lot number 1119
Original (Signed artwork)
Plastic
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
CESAR (1921-1998) COMPRESSION EVIAN - 1990 Bouteilles de plastique compressées (...)
ESQUISSE N°9 ou POINDRE
PENALBA Alicia Perez 1913-1982,ESQUISSE N°9 ou POIN,1981-82,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2019-07-19
Lot number 1111
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Alicia PENALBA (1918-1982) ESQUISSE N°9 ou POINDRE - 1981-82 Bronze à patine (...)
1944 - 2014
ARGOS
MITORAY Igor 1944-2014,ARGOS,1987,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2019-07-19
Lot number 1135
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Igor MITORAJ (1944-2014) ARGOS - 1987 Bronze à patine dorée Signé en bas à (...)