It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-06-13
Lots of visual art
38

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2017-06-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collections from the Castle of Malicorne Marshal Oudinot's Historical Souvenirs"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 38, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
hérons dans un paysage
AUBUSSON,hérons dans un paysage,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2017-06-13
Lot number 7
Tapestry
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TAPISSERIE VERDURE D'AUBUSSON, XVIIIe SIÈCLE En laine, à décor d'hérons dans (...)
1662 - 1744
Portrait d''une dame de qualit
GOBERT Pierre,Portrait d''une dame de qualit,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2017-06-13
Lot number 9
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à Pierre GOBERT Fontainebleau, 1662 - Paris, 1744 Portrait d'une dame (...)
Le maréchal Oudinot
DE BAY Jean Joseph Baptiste,Le maréchal Oudinot,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2017-06-13
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Baptiste-Joseph DEBAY, dit Jean De Bay ou Debay Fils (1802-1862) Le (...)
1852 - 1926
Neuilly-sur-Seine
ROYER Lionel Noel,Neuilly-sur-Seine,1926,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2017-06-13
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lionel ROYER Château-du-Loir, 1852 - Neuilly-sur-Seine, 1926 Portrait présumé (...)
1865 - 1957
Deux roses et un vase bleu
ODIN Blanche,Deux roses et un vase bleu,1865,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2017-06-13
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Blanche ODIN Troyes, 1865 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre, 1957 Deux roses et un vase (...)