It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-06-07
Lots of visual art
86

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2016-06-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"Impressionist And Modern"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 86, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1896 - 1987
INITIATION 1
MASSON Andre 1896-1987,INITIATION 1,1956,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2016-06-07
Lot number 174
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André MASSON 1896 - 1987 INITIATION 1 - 1956 Pastel sur papier brun Titré en (...)
1894 - 1962
PROVINCETOWN
MANE KATZ Emmanuel 1894-1962,PROVINCETOWN,1941,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2016-06-07
Lot number 176
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MANE-KATZ 1884 - 1962 PROVINCETOWN - 1941 Gouache sur carton bleu Signé et (...)
PONT DU CARROUSEL
FEININGER Lyonel Charles,PONT DU CARROUSEL,1911,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2016-06-07
Lot number 154
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lyonel FEININGER 1871 - 1956 PONT DU CARROUSEL - 1911 Crayon sur papier Daté (...)
DEUX LAVANDIERES
STEINLEN Theophile Alexandre,DEUX LAVANDIERES,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2016-06-07
Lot number 101
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Théophile Alexandre STEINLEN 1859 - 1923 DEUX LAVANDIERES Fusain et craie sur (...)
1902 - 1975
PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE
BELLMER Hans,PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE,1945,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2016-06-07
Lot number 170
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Pastel, Heightened white, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hans BELLMER 1902 - 1975 PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE - 1945 Pastel et crayon sur (...)