It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-06-07
Lots of visual art
441

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2013-06-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"Comic Strips"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 441, pages 1 to 89, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
MEULEN
MEULEN EVER 1946,MEULEN,1984,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-06-07
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
EVER MEULEN PUBLI-FOLIO EVER MEULEN Plaizier, 1984. Portfolio sous boîte (...)
1956
SANS TITRE
LOUSTAL 1956,SANS TITRE,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-06-07
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Drypoint
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOUSTAL SANS TITRE Pointe séche signée et numérotée 43/45 au crayon. Réalisée (...)
BLEU SANG
BILAL Enki 1951,BLEU SANG,1994,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-06-07
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
BILAL BLEU SANG Christian Desbois Editions, 1994. Tirage de tête cartonné sous (...)
1944
MENU DES 35 ANS DU JOURNAL TINTIN
DERIB 1944,MENU DES 35 ANS DU JOURNAL TINTIN,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-06-07
Lot number 16
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
DERIB - JACOBS MENU DES 35 ANS DU JOURNAL TINTIN Rarre menu imprimé d'une (...)
LES DUPOND/T - FRUIT D'OR
ANONYMOUS,LES DUPOND/T - FRUIT D'OR,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-06-07
Lot number 732
Gouache, Ink
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 101
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LES DUPOND/T - FRUIT D'OR Celluloïd original de production à la gouache et encre de Chine sur films transparents, réalisé en 1986 par les Studios Belvision pour une publicité Fruit d'Or. Les Dupondt - Fruit d'Or. 19 x 27 cm.