It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-02-08
Lots of visual art
350

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2013-02-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Femmes a tous prix 2"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 350, pages 1 to 70, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Pause dans le desert
ANSEN HOFFMANN E,Pause dans le desert,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 128
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
E. ANSEN-HOFFMANN Pause dans le desert Huile sur toile 88 x 122 (...)
Femme assise
LAURENZI Paul,Femme assise,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 7
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul LAURENZI Femme assise Huile sur toile 72 x 60 cm. YVEL Le Modèle et Femme (...)
Baigneuse
ANONYMOUS,Baigneuse,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 26
Terracotta
Dimensions (H x W x D)
34.00 X 71.00 X 5.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme Baigneuse Terre cuite vernissée, socle en bois Haut: 34 cm, Long: 71, 5 cm, (...)
Femme libérant ses cheveux
ANONYMOUS,Femme libérant ses cheveux,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Plaster
Dimensions (H x W)
33.50 X 34.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme Femme libérant ses cheveux Plâtre portant une inscription sur la terrasse Haut: 33,5 cm, Long: 34,5 cm On joint: B. REZL (?) Pensive allongée Terre cuite signée Haut: 20 cm, Long: 57,7 cm, (...)
1847 - 1904
Femme dans les vagues
WERTHEIMER Gustav 1847-1904,Femme dans les vagues,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2013-02-08
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
G. WERTHEIMER Femme dans les vagues Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 71 (...)