It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-02-08
Lots of visual art
102

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2013-02-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Artcurial Motorcars a Retromobile"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 102, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Mascotte Monogramme DB
ANONYMOUS,Mascotte Monogramme DB,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 34
Aluminium
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 250
Award
EUR 1,020
Dimensions (H x W)
9.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Mascotte Monogramme DB Aluminium. Mascotte des automobiles Dodge Brothers, utilisée de 1924 à 1928. H: 9 cm Aluminum. Dodge Brothers' mascot, used from 1924 to 1928. H: 9 (...)
Le Rallye Automobile de Saint Sébastien
NEVIL Andre,Le Rallye Automobile de Saint Sé,1912,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2013-02-08
Lot number 88
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André NEVIL Le Rallye Automobile de Saint Sébastien "Le (...)
Après L'accident
Baker B.,Après L'accident,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 90
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
B. BAKER Après L'accident Encre de chine et crayon bleu. (...)
Sahara
Baker B.,Sahara,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2013-02-08
Lot number 91
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
B. BAKER Sahara Encre de chine et crayon bleu. Signé, titré (...)
Mascotte Griffon Automobiles Vauxhall
FRAY Joseph,Mascotte Griffon Automobiles Vauxhall,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2013-02-08
Lot number 3
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mascotte Griffon Automobiles Vauxhall Manufacture Joseph Fray Ltd, Burningham. (...)