It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-06-09
Lots of visual art
333

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2012-06-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Old Master & 19th Century Paintings & Drawings, 19th Century Sculptures"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 333, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait d'homme au costume bleu et gilet jaune
ANONYMOUS,Portrait d'homme au costume bleu et gil,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-06-09
Lot number 134
Original (Signed artwork)
Miniature
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 63
Dimensions (H x W)
6.50 X 5.20 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole de la fin du XIXe siècle Portrait d'homme au costume bleu et gilet jaune Miniature sur ivoire de forme ovale signé 'Goridaffinger (?) Pinxt' à gauche (Taches) Cadre de daguérréotype h: 6,50 w: 5,20 (...)
Vue du Bosphore
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Vue du Bosphore,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2012-06-09
Lot number 120
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole européenne de la fin du XIXe siècle Vue du Bosphore Crayon, porte une (...)
"Rochers de la Vallée de la Sole"
FRENCH SCHOOL,"Rochers de la Vallée de la Sole",Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-06-09
Lot number 277
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française de la fin du XIXe siècle (F. Leteurtre) "Rochers de la Vallée (...)
Visage de femme
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Visage de femme,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2012-06-09
Lot number 124
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole européenne vers 1900 Visage de femme Aquarelle gouachée sur trait de (...)
Vue d'une porte fortifiée et Vue d'une place en Italie
FRENCH SCHOOL,Vue d'une porte fortifiée et Vue d',Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-06-09
Lot number 75
Pencil, Grey wash
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du début du XIXe siècle Vue d'une porte fortifiée et Vue d'une (...)