It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-03-28
Lots of visual art
238

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2012-03-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"Old Master and 19th Century Drawings"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 238, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1847 - 1914
Trois muses : Clio, Euterpe et Thalie
FERRIER Gabriel 1847-1914,Trois muses : Clio, Euterpe et Th,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-03-28
Lot number 42
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gabriel Ferrier Nîmes, 1847 - Paris, 1914 Trois muses : Clio, Euterpe et (...)
1847 - 1914
Figure féminine drapée
FERRIER Gabriel 1847-1914,Figure féminine drapée,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-03-28
Lot number 45
Oil, Pencil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gabriel Ferrier Nîmes, 1847 - Paris, 1914 Figure féminine drapée Huile sur (...)
Apothéose d'une sainte martyre
FRENCH SCHOOL,Apothéose d'une sainte martyre,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2012-03-28
Lot number 10
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle Apothéose d'une sainte martyre (...)
Branche de fleurs blanches
POUGHEON Eugene Robert,Branche de fleurs blanches,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-03-28
Lot number 55
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eugène-Robert Pougheon Paris, 1886 - (?), 1955 Branche de fleurs blanches (...)
Hérodiade recevant la tête de saint Jean-Baptiste
FRENCH SCHOOL,Hérodiade recevant la tête de saint,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2012-03-28
Lot number 11
Oil, Canvas, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française vers 1770 Hérodiade recevant la tête de saint Jean-Baptiste (...)