It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-06-20
Lots of visual art
239

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2011-06-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"1800-1900 : Le gout d'un collectionneur"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 239, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Etude pour une figure agenouillée drapée de dos
FRENCH SCHOOL,Etude pour une figure agenouillée d,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2011-06-20
Lot number 225
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XIXe siècle Etude pour une figure agenouillée drapée de dos (...)
Le Christ mort porté par les anges
FRENCH SCHOOL,Le Christ mort porté par les anges,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2011-06-20
Lot number 111
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du milieu du XIXesiècle Le Christ mort porté par les anges (...)
Rapaces fondant sur leurs proies
CHABRILLAC Charles Raymond,Rapaces fondant sur leurs proies,1835,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2011-06-20
Lot number 148
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Pen, Wash
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles Raymond Chabrillac Né à Paris en 1804 Rapaces fondant sur leurs proies (...)
Marie Madeleine au désert
ROQUEPLAN Camille Joseph Etienne,Marie Madeleine au désert,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2011-06-20
Lot number 157
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Camille Roqueplan Mallemort, 1800 - Paris, 1855 Marie Madeleine au désert (...)
Bateau à vapeursur un fleuve
ANONYMOUS,Bateau à vapeursur un fleuve,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2011-06-20
Lot number 231
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
15.40 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole moderne Bateau à vapeursur un fleuve Huile sur panneau h: 15,40 w: 24 cm