It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2008-05-20
Lots of visual art
397

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2008-05-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Prints and Illustrated Books"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 397, pages 1 to 80, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 1977
SANS TITRE
BRYEN Camille 1907-1977,SANS TITRE,1957,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2008-05-20
Lot number 146
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph hand coloured
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve signée, datée "5 juin 1959" etannotée "Bon à (...)
1905 - 1985
CARTE DE VOEUX
TAL COAT Pierre 1905-1985,CARTE DE VOEUX,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2008-05-20
Lot number 393
Stone
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARTE DE VOEUX Aquatinte en noir monogrammée dans la planche, imprimée sur (...)
1921 - 1998
SANS TITRE
Baldaccini César 1921-1998,SANS TITRE,1961,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2008-05-20
Lot number 457
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eau-forte et aquatinte en noir sur Vergé d'Auvergne Richard de Bas,épreuve (...)
1922 - 2010
SANS TITRE, circa 1950
BERTINI Gianni,SANS TITRE, circa 1950,1950,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2008-05-20
Lot number 453
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve signée et annotée "Bon à tirer".Epreuve (...)
SANS TITRE (visage et prises electriques), circa 1970
KLASEN Peter 1935,SANS TITRE (visage et prises el,1970,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2008-05-20
Lot number 477
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sérigraphie en couleurs, épreuve signée et numérotée 61/100 64 x 49,3 cm - à (...)