It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-06-04
Lots of visual art
478

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2007-06-04

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 478, pages 1 to 96, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1934 - 2020
en cueillant les jonquilles
MILSHTEIN Zwy,en cueillant les jonquilles,1988,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2007-06-04
Lot number 492
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
galerie kara, carouge-genève provenance :
1913 - 2009
la plage du vieux bourg derriere le cap trebel
RODDE Michel 1913-2009,la plage du vieux bourg derriere le ,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2007-06-04
Lot number 119
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
collection d'un amateur, paris provenance :
1922 - 2011
abstraction
LESIEUR Pierre 1922-2011,abstraction,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 491
Original (Signed artwork)
Stone
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
27 x 16,50 cm (10,53 x 6,44 in.) dessin au crayon signé et daté '69' en bas à (...)
1858 - 1941
etude d'animaux et personnage
LUCE Maximilien,etude d'animaux et personnage,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2007-06-04
Lot number 195
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1868 - 1916
trois nus
LACOMBE Georges 1868-1916,trois nus,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2007-06-04
Lot number 455
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier cachet du monogramme en bas à droite (...)