It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10051
Name
Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2004-04-28
Lots of visual art
247

ARTCURIAL | BRIEST - POULAIN - F. TAJAN

France, Paris, 2004-04-28

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 247, pages 1 to 50, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
gladiateur
SARFATI Patrick 1958,gladiateur,1987,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2004-04-28
Lot number 462
Original (Signed artwork)
Photographic print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
patrick sarfati gladiateur, 1987 tirage photographique noir et blanc signé et (...)
1937 - 2022
LÉMAQUE né en
TELEMAQUE Herve 1937-2022,LÉMAQUE né en,1968,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2004-04-28
Lot number 531
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lithographie en couleurs sur papier signé, daté "91" et numéroté "57/70" en (...)
poison dangereux
ALBEROLA Jean Michel 1953,poison dangereux,1990,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2004-04-28
Lot number 534
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
jean-michel alberola né en 1953 poison dangereux, 1990 sérigraphie en couleurs (...)
eros tetamos
FAVIER Philippe 1957,eros tetamos,1989,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan FR 2004-04-28
Lot number 528
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Drypoint
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
philippe favier né en 1957 eros tetamos, 1989 gravure à la pointe sèche sur (...)
sans titre (le pisseur)
FAVIER Philippe 1957,sans titre (le pisseur),1988,Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan 2004-04-28
Lot number 529
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Drypoint
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
un autre exemplaire a été reproduit dans : catalogue des éditions la hune n° (...)