It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11395
Name
Art Richelieu
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-04-11
Lots of visual art
8

ART RICHELIEU

France, Paris, 2018-04-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"La Collection Prigogine - Partie II"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 8, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Tissu à décor d'oiseaux et de chamanes
ANONYMOUS,Tissu à décor d'oiseaux et de chamanes,Art Richelieu FR 2018-04-11
Lot number 142
Anonymous
Textile
Estimates
EUR 500 - EUR 700
Award
EUR 1,037
Dimensions (H x W)
52.00 X 112.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Tissu à décor d'oiseaux et de chamanes Le décor peint s'organise en neuf registres alternant des oiseaux en plein vol, des chamane en transformation et des oiseaux marins péchant le poisson. Coton peint. Culture Chancay, pérou, 1100 - 1400 apr. J.-C. H. (...)
1927 - 2011
Le modèle nu étendu
MORALES Armando 1927-2011,Le modèle nu étendu,1979,Art Richelieu FR 2018-04-11
Lot number 178
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Armando MORALES (1927-2011) Le modèle nu étendu Lithographie, signée, (...)
1899 - 1991
Le loup
TAMAYO Rufino 1899-1991,Le loup,Art Richelieu FR 2018-04-11
Lot number 179
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rufino TAMAYO (1899-1991) Le loup Lithographie signée et justifiée HC 11/25 (...)
1899 - 1991
Animal sauvage
TAMAYO Rufino 1899-1991,Animal sauvage,Art Richelieu FR 2018-04-11
Lot number 180
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rufino TAMAYO (1899-1991) Animal sauvage Lithographie, signée et justifiée (...)
La tête est vue de face avec ses bois
ANONYMOUS,La tête est vue de face avec ses bois,Art Richelieu FR 2018-04-11
Lot number 141
Anonymous
Wood, Colors
Estimates
EUR 1,000 - EUR 2,000
Award
EUR 1,426
Dimensions (H x W)
97.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Tissu représentant un cerf La tête est vue de face avec ses bois. Le motif est ensuite répété deux fois mais de manière plus abstraite, avec de simples triangles jaunes, des bois puis des rayons colorés. Le thème illustre la vision chamanique qui se (...)