It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10048
Name
Art Consulting
Venue
Brno
Country
Czech Republic
2013-02-10
Lots of visual art
189

ART CONSULTING

Czech Republic, Brno, 2013-02-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art items and paintings"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 189, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1870 - 1922
Lesní polom
ULLMANN Josef 1870-1922,Lesní polom,1900,Art Consulting CZ 2013-02-10
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ullmann Josef - Lesní polom kolem 1900 sign. PD J. Ullmann olej, plátno 62 x (...)
1860 - 1939
Portrét ženy
MUCHA Alphonse 1860-1939,Portrét ženy,1927,Art Consulting CZ 2013-02-10
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mucha Alfons - Portrét ženy 1927 sign. PD Mucha 27 kresba tužkou, pastel, (...)
Píseň rákosí
ENGELMULLER Ferdinand 1867-1924,Píseň rákosí,1907,Art Consulting CZ 2013-02-10
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Engelmüller Ferdinand - Na mrtvém rameni Labe - Píseň rákosí Údaje o položce: (...)
1889 - 1942
Motiv z Pěčína
TRAMPOTA Jan 1889-1942,Motiv z Pěčína,1921,Art Consulting CZ 2013-02-10
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Trampota Jan - Motiv z Pěčína 1921 sign. LD 21. Jan Trampota olej, lepenka (...)
1882 - 1953
Zátiší s ovocem a dýmkou
FILLA Emil 1882-1953,Zátiší s ovocem a dýmkou,1928,Art Consulting CZ 2013-02-10
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Filla Emil - Zátiší s ovocem a dýmkou 1928 sign. PD Emil Filla 28. olej, (...)