It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10897
Name
Arce
Venue
Barcelona
Country
Spain
2018-02-06
Lots of visual art
162

ARCE

Spain, Barcelona, 2018-02-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ART AUCTION"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 162, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1877 - 1953
Carreras de caballos
DUFY Raoul 1877-1953,Carreras de caballos,Arce ES 2018-02-06
Lot number 648
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: RAOUL DUFY litografía, "Carreras de caballos", 17x23 (...)
Paseo de Gracia
RUS BUSQUETS FERNANDO,Paseo de Gracia,1910,Arce ES 2018-02-06
Lot number 650
Photograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: FERNANDO RUS BUSQUETS fotografía, "Paseo de Gracia", 1910, 23x28 (...)
1893 - 1983
Abstracción
Miró Joan 1893-1983,Abstracción,Arce ES 2018-02-06
Lot number 651
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: JOAN MIRÓ litografía, "Abstracción", 25x25 (...)
1924 - 2002
Abstracción
CHILLIDA Eduardo 1924-2002,Abstracción,Arce ES 2018-02-06
Lot number 652
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: EDUARDO CHILLIDA litografía sobre papel craft, "Abstracción", (...)
1893 - 1983
Miró litógrafo III
Miró Joan 1893-1983,Miró litógrafo III,1977,Arce ES 2018-02-06
Lot number 653
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Description: JOAN MIRÓ litografía catalogada (Cramer. 230), "Miró litógrafo (...)