It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10916
Name
ARCADIA S.A.R.L
Venue
Amiens
Country
France
2018-03-24
Lots of visual art
96

ARCADIA S.A.R.L

France, Amiens, 2018-03-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ABBEVILLE BELLE VENTE OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 96, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1782 - 1863
Bouquets de fleurs et insectes sur des entablements
NIGG Joseph 1782-1863,Bouquets de fleurs et insectes sur des entablement,ARCADIA S.A.R.L 2018-03-24
Lot number 185
Follower
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Joseph NIGG (1782-1863) Bouquets de fleurs et insectes sur des (...)
Le serment d'amour
FRAGONARD Alexandre Evariste 1780-1850,Le serment d'amour,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-24
Lot number 186
Successor
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après FRAGONARD "Le serment d'amour" et "La bonne mère" Paire de gravures en (...)
Les Cocottes
BERNARD Edouard Alexandre 1879-1950,Les Cocottes,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-24
Lot number 187
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Édouard Alexandre BERNARD (1879-1950) Les Cocottes Paire d'estampes signées (...)
Chiens devant la cheminée, chiens au relais
de PENNE Olivier Charles,Chiens devant la cheminée, chiens au relais,ARCADIA S.A.R.L 2018-03-24
Lot number 188
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Olivier Charles DE PENNE (1831-1897) Chiens devant la cheminée, chiens au (...)
1878 - 1973
Panthère marchand de face
JOUVE Paul 1878-1973,Panthère marchand de face,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-24
Lot number 189
Successor
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Paul JOUVE (1878-1973) Panthère marchand de face Gravure sur bois (...)