It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10916
Name
ARCADIA S.A.R.L
Venue
Amiens
Country
France
2018-03-17
Lots of visual art
117

ARCADIA S.A.R.L

France, Amiens, 2018-03-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"BELLE VENTE OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 117, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1877 - 1947
La marchande au souk
ROGEROL Henri 1877-1947,La marchande au souk,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-17
Lot number 256
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri ROGEROL (1877-1947) La marchande au souk Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)
Portrait d'homme au livre
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Portrait d'homme au livre,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-17
Lot number 259
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne de la fin du XVIème siècle (Venise ?) Portrait d'homme au (...)
La présentation de l'Enfant Jésus
FLEMISH SCHOOL,La présentation de l'Enfant Jésus,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-17
Lot number 260
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Flamande vers 1700 La présentation de l'Enfant Jésus Peinture à l'huile (...)
Portrait d'un gentilhomme
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait d'un gentilhomme,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-17
Lot number 261
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XVIIIème siècle Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile (...)
La famille du grognard
CHARLET Nicolas Toussaint 1792-1845,La famille du grognard,ARCADIA S.A.R.L FR 2018-03-17
Lot number 262
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nicolas-Toussaint CHARLET (1792-1845) La famille du grognard Peinture à (...)