It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10042
Name
Antonina
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2010-06-21
Lots of visual art
331

ANTONINA

Italy, Rome, 2010-06-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti antichi e del XIX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 331, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La rosa
ANONYMOUS,La rosa,1921,Antonina IT 2010-06-21
Lot number 87
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Artwork date
1921
Dimensions (H x W)
14.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
087.PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO La rosa , 1921 acquarello su carta, cm. 14x20 Firmato e dedicato Stima: (...)
Paesaggio urbano
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio urbano,Antonina IT 2010-06-21
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
094.PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO Paesaggio urbano olio su tela, cm. 60x40 Firma in basso a destra: (...)
1911 - 1987
Figure femminili
Guttuso Renato 1911-1987,Figure femminili,Antonina IT 2010-06-21
Lot number 421
Print
Auction data
Short description
421.RENATOGUTTUSO Bagheria 1912 - Roma 1987 Figure femminili tre stampe,misure (...)
Crocefissione
ANONYMOUS,Crocefissione,Antonina IT 2010-06-21
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
053.PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO Crocefissione , 74 olio su tela, cm. 40x30 Firma non decifrata in basso a destra; a tergo firma, luogo e anno Stima: M.O. Fai un'offerta per questo lotto (...)
Ritratto maschile
BISI NORA,Ritratto maschile,Antonina IT 2010-06-21
Lot number 83
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
083.NORA BISI Ritratto maschile , 1938 olio su tela, cm. 50x40 Firma e anno in (...)