It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10042
Name
Antonina
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2005-02-20
Lots of visual art
44

ANTONINA

Italy, Rome, 2005-02-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta del 2005-02-20"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 44, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vedute di Toledo e di Gibilterra
VRUBEL Mikhail Alexandrov 1856-1910,Vedute di Toledo e di Gibilterra,Antonina IT 2005-02-20
Lot number 254
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mikail Alexandrovitch Wroubel (Omsk 1856-San Pietroburgo 1910), attr.a. Vedute (...)
1841 - 1915
Marina con barche
DALBONO Edoardo 1841-1915,Marina con barche,Antonina IT 2005-02-20
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1841-1915). Marina con barche. Acquarello su (...)
Satiro
JACOBS Gustave, Gust 1891-1986,Satiro,Antonina IT 2005-02-20
Lot number 159
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gustave Jacobs (1891-1986). Satiro. Gruppo di bronzo patinato. Firmato. (...)
1893 - 1946
L'acquedotto Claudio
CRISCONIO Luigi 1893-1946,L'acquedotto Claudio,Antonina IT 2005-02-20
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luigi Crisconio (Napoli 1893-Portici 1946). L'acquedotto Claudio. Olio su (...)
1884 - 1952
Natura morta con ortaggi
AMATO Orazio 1884-1952,Natura morta con ortaggi,Antonina IT 2005-02-20
Lot number 335
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Orazio Amato (Anticoli Corrado 1884-Roma 1952). Natura morta con ortaggi. Olio (...)