It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10026
Name
Anaf Arts Auction
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2008-06-09
Lots of visual art
192

ANAF ARTS AUCTION

France, Lyon, 2008-06-09

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux du XIXe siecle, Tableaux Modernes et Contemporains"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 192, pages 1 to 39, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage à l'étang
Harpignies Henri Joseph 1819-1916,Paysage à l'étang,Anaf Arts Auction FR 2008-06-09
Lot number 684
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-06-09 by the auction house Anaf Arts Auction in Lyon.
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paysage à l'étang Crayon et estompe sur papier, signé en bas à gauche, (...)
1898 - 1988
Manoeuvre au large de Brest
Lapique Charles 1898-1988,Manoeuvre au large de Brest,1959,Anaf Arts Auction FR 2008-06-09
Lot number 580
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Manoeuvre au large de Brest, 1959 Epreuve lithographique sur papier, signée au (...)
Nuit vénitienne
CANIVET Léon Louis 1863-1957,Nuit vénitienne,Anaf Arts Auction FR 2008-06-09
Lot number 645
This lot was offered in 3 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-06-09 by the auction house Anaf Arts Auction in Lyon.
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nuit vénitienne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche H. 32,5 cm L. 40,5 cm (...)
Le cirque
KRAFFT Andrè 1900-1900,Le cirque,Anaf Arts Auction FR 2008-06-09
Lot number 530
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Le cirque Encre et aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite H. 26,3 cm L. (...)
1931 - 2012
Dans les coulisses du cirque
EME André 1931-2012,Dans les coulisses du cirque,Anaf Arts Auction FR 2008-06-09
Lot number 531
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolor, Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dans les coulisses du cirque Encre et aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à (...)