It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10023
Name
Alliance Encheres
Venue
Cherbourg-Octeville
Country
France
2007-08-09
Lots of visual art
80

ALLIANCE ENCHERES

France, Cherbourg-Octeville, 2007-08-09

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 80, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1795 - 1858
Attribué à Portrait de Richard C?ur de Lion Huile sur toile. 47 x 39. Provenance : Collection du baron Gérard
SCHEFFER Ary,Attribué à Portrait de Richard C?ur de Lion Huile ,Alliance Encheres 2007-08-09
Lot number 721
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
St François d'Assise et St Antoine de Padoue devant la Vierge à l'enfant. Huile sur panneau agrandie. 28 x 21
MARCHESI DA COTIGNOLA Girolamo 1490-1559,St François d'Assise et St Antoine de Pa,Alliance Encheres 2007-08-09
Lot number 765
Attributed
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1879 - 1952
Paysage Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 36
HÉNOCQUE Narcisse,Paysage Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. ,Alliance Encheres 2007-08-09
Lot number 784
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1869 - 1902
Rome
Altrui Ettore 1869-1902,Rome,Alliance Encheres FR 2007-08-09
Lot number 794
Student (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A
1920 - 2003
Réflexion Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite
LEVIER Charles,Réflexion Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite,Alliance Encheres 2007-08-09
Lot number 796
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N/A