Comrade Elena Gheorghe - head milker |
| | 8.01 - (Alexandru) Moscu (1846-1968), "Comrade Elena Gheorghe - head milker", (...) |
| | This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-04-11 by the auction house Alis Auction in Bucharest.
Technique | | Oil, Cardboard |
| | 8.02 - Adina Caloenescu (b.1934), "Woman from Grid", signed at bottom right in (...) |
Technique | | Oil, Wood |
| | 9.03 - "Madona's Dormition", oil on wood, late XIXth c, 63x44cm, (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patina |
| | 7.03 - Mircea Roman, "Draped Figure", unsigned bronze with patina, (...) |
Technique | | Indian ink |
| | 8.04 - Mihu Vulcanescu (1937-1994), "Hand", signed at bottom left in monogram, (...) |