It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10017
Name
Alde
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-04-20
Lots of visual art
3

ALDE

France, Paris, 2007-04-20

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 3, pages 1 to 1, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SANS TITRE
THIMBAUD,SANS TITRE,Alde FR 2007-04-20
Lot number 345
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Photographie avec dédicace autographe signée ; 14,5 x 10,5 cm montée sur (...)
sans titre
MOMIGNY,sans titre,Alde FR 2007-04-20
Lot number 127
Gouache, Charcoal
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Portrait, dessin original au fusain, avec rehauts de gouache [vers 1820] ; (...)
sans titre
ANONYMOUS,sans titre,Alde FR 2007-04-20
Lot number 39
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 4,500 - EUR 5,000
Award
EUR 4,900
Dimensions (H x W)
95.00 X 76.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Peinture à l'huile anonyme, école française du XVIIIème siècle, vers 1750 ; sur toile ancienne (95 x 76 cm.). Parade d'une troupe de «Comédiens Italiens», jouée et chantée par trois personnages, accompagnés de trois musiciens. Les forains avaient hérité (...)