It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Country
France
2019-05-23
Lots of visual art
78

AGUTTES

France, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 2019-05-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTS CLASSIQUES - TABLEAUX, MOBILIER AND OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 78, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Faune de Pompéi
ANONYMOUS,Faune de Pompéi,Aguttes FR 2019-05-23
Lot number 2
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Award
EUR 2,600
Dimensions (H x W)
84.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS L'ANTIQUE Faune de Pompéi Epreuve en bronze à patine brune Porte une signature «MIROSSE» sur la terrasse XIXe siècle H: 84 (...)
1640 - 1720
Le berger flûteur ou Satyre et faune
COYSEVOX Antoine 1640-1720,Le berger flûteur ou Satyre et faune,1702,Aguttes FR 2019-05-23
Lot number 31
Successor (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS ANTOINE COYSEVOX (1640 1720) Le berger flûteur ou Satyre et faune (...)
Marie-Madeleine
FRENCH SCHOOL,Marie-Madeleine,Aguttes FR 2019-05-23
Lot number 34
Anonymous
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine Fixé sous verre polychrome (...)
Paysage aux ruines
FRENCH SCHOOL,Paysage aux ruines,Aguttes FR 2019-05-23
Lot number 62
Anonymous
Ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXE SIÈCLE Paysage aux ruines Encre et lavis 33,5 x 24 (...)
Nature morte aux pêches et à la grenade
FRENCH SCHOOL,Nature morte aux pêches et à la grenade,Aguttes FR 2019-05-23
Lot number 66
Anonymous
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXE SIÈCLE Nature morte aux pêches et à la grenade. (...)