It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-03-12
Lots of visual art
186

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2019-03-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"ANTIQUE TO MODERN XV-XXe century"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 186, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1923 - 2007
Paysage aux arbres
LEYGONIE Pierre 1923-2007,Paysage aux arbres,Aguttes FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 414
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERRE LEYGONIE (XIX-XXE) • Paysage aux arbres Huile sur panneau, signée en (...)
1923 - 2007
Paysage d'automne
LEYGONIE Pierre 1923-2007,Paysage d'automne,Aguttes FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 415
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERRE LEYGONIE (XIX-XXE) • Paysage d'automne Huile sur panneau, signée en bas (...)
Portrait royal
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait royal,Aguttes FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 161
Anonymous
Miniature
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE • Portrait royal Miniature ovale 6,5 x 5 (...)
Conversation dans un parc
FRENCH SCHOOL,Conversation dans un parc,Aguttes FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 408
Anonymous
Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANÇAISE VERS 1860 Conversation dans un parc Carton 23 x 18 (...)
Femme et amour
ANONYMOUS,Femme et amour,Aguttes FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 429
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Porcelain
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 130
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
• CAPPODIMONTE ET LERICHE Femme et amour Sujet en porcelaine blanche signé sous la base H: 31 (...)