It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Country
France
2018-06-21
Lots of visual art
172

AGUTTES

France, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 2018-06-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"DESSINS AND TABLEAUX ANCIENS, MOBILIER AND OBJETS D'ART"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 172, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de femme au ruban bleu
ROTARI Pietro Antonio 1707-1762,Portrait de femme au ruban bleu,Aguttes FR 2018-06-21
Lot number 118
Manner
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XXE SIÈCLE, DANS LE GOÛT DE PIETRO ROTARI Portrait de femme (...)
Portrait royal
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Portrait royal,18th century,Aguttes FR 2018-06-21
Lot number 392
Anonymous
Miniature
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE Portrait royal Miniature ovale 6,5 x 5 cm
Vue d'un parc à la fontaine
de LAMBERT Maurice Walter E 1873-1952,Vue d'un parc à la fontaine,1934,Aguttes FR 2018-06-21
Lot number 104
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) Vue d'un parc à la fontaine Encre et lavis brun (...)
1860 - 1944
Scène animée au parc
CALBET Antoine 1860-1944,Scène animée au parc,Aguttes FR 2018-06-21
Lot number 105
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANTOINE CALBET (1860-1944) Scène animée au parc Aquarelle, signée en bas à (...)
Portrait d'une jeune fille
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait d'une jeune fille,19th century,Aguttes FR 2018-06-21
Lot number 170
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Miniature
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXE SIÈCLE Portrait d'une jeune fille Portrait d'une femme à la perruque Deux miniatures ovales L'une porte une signature 8 x 6,5 cm à vue 8,5 x 7 cm à vue