It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2017-04-19
Lots of visual art
186

AGUTTES

France, Lyon, 2017-04-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"PARTIE I - COLLECTIONS CROISEES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 186, pages 1 to 38, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1929 - 1998
Le dîner
RUIZ PIPO Manuel 1929-1998,Le dîner,Aguttes FR 2017-04-19
Lot number 184
Original (Signed artwork)
Screenprint
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Manolo RUIZ PIPO (1929-1999) Le dîner Epreuve d'artiste, numérotée E.A. (...)
Etudes
MARCEL LENOIR Jules 1872-1931,Etudes,Aguttes FR 2017-04-19
Lot number 163
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARCEL-LENOIR (1872-1931) Etudes Sanguine et crayon sur papier, signée en bas (...)
1878 - 1952
Détente à la campagne
ALAUX François 1878-1952,Détente à la campagne,Aguttes FR 2017-04-19
Lot number 47
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François ALAUX (1878-1952) Détente à la campagne Huile sur toile, signée en (...)
Bateau au port
FRENCH SCHOOL,Bateau au port,Aguttes FR 2017-04-19
Lot number 61
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XXème siècle Bateau au port Huile sur toile, signée en bas (...)
Vue du Sacré Coeur
ROUX CHAMPION Joseph Victor 1871-1953,Vue du Sacré Coeur,Aguttes FR 2017-04-19
Lot number 73
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph-Victor Roux-Champion (1871-1953) Vue du Sacré Coeur Aquarelle sur (...)