It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Country
France
2014-03-18
Lots of visual art
89

AGUTTES

France, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 2014-03-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens, Mobilier et Objets d'Art (Neuilly)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 89, pages 1 to 18, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Jeune femme jouant du Luth
ANONYMOUS,Jeune femme jouant du Luth,Aguttes FR 2014-03-18
Lot number 18
Pencil
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 77
Dimensions (H x W)
13.00 X 10.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
MARIN, début XIXème siècle Jeune femme jouant du Luth Crayon, plume et lavis sur papier H. 13 cm ; L. 10 cm. Au verso, inscription au crayon mentionnant la date d'achat de ce dessin et l'ancienne collection : "…provient d'un album.. qui a appartenu au (...)
1810 - 1890
Couple enlacé
BRISSET Pierre 1810-1890,Couple enlacé,Aguttes FR 2014-03-18
Lot number 27
Black stone, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre-Nicolas BRISSET (Paris, 1810-1890) Couple enlacé Pierre noire et mise (...)
Etude de femme nue de dos
COMPTE CALIX Francois Claudius 1813-1880,Etude de femme nue de dos,Aguttes FR 2014-03-18
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François-Claudius COMPTE-CALIX (Lyon, 1813 - Chazay d'Azergues, 1880) Etude de (...)
Untitled
FRENCH SCHOOL,Untitled,Aguttes FR 2014-03-18
Lot number 23
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française de la fin du XIXème et du début du XXème siècle Carnet de (...)
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Fleurs,Aguttes FR 2014-03-18
Lot number 49
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole italienne du XVIIème Fleurs Huile sur toile 16 x 22,5 cm Accidents et (...)