It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2013-09-26
Lots of visual art
96

AGUTTES

France, Lyon, 2013-09-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, Dessins, Mobilier, Objets d'Art, Extr"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 96, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
GRENIER DE SAINT MARTIN Francois, Francisque 1793-1867,La promenade,Aguttes FR 2013-09-26
Lot number 78
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri GRENIER de SAINT-MARTIN (actif à Paris au XIXème siècle) La promenade (...)
Jeux dans les jardins
MORLON Antony Paul Emile 1845-1905,Jeux dans les jardins,Aguttes FR 2013-09-26
Lot number 79
Attributed
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antony Paul-Emile MORLON - Attribué à (1845-1905) Jeux dans les jardins Crayon (...)
Saint Pierre dans un médaillon
ANONYMOUS,Saint Pierre dans un médaillon,Aguttes FR 2013-09-26
Lot number 153
Bronze, Coloured
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 64
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Peinture sur verre polychrome représentant Saint Pierre dans un médaillon XIXème siècle 24 x 18 (...)
Portrait d'homme à la redingote
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait d'homme à la redingote,Aguttes FR 2013-09-26
Lot number 121
Miniature
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française du XIXème siècle Portrait d'homme à la redingote Miniature à (...)
Portrait de femme à la coiffe
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de femme à la coiffe,Aguttes FR 2013-09-26
Lot number 128
Original (Signed artwork)
Miniature
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de femme à la coiffe Miniature (...)