It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2013-02-20
Lots of visual art
339

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2013-02-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux XIXe et modernes (Drouot)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 339, pages 1 to 68, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1842 - 1914
Jeune pâtre et ses moutons
CHIALIVA Luigi 1842-1914,Jeune pâtre et ses moutons,Aguttes FR 2013-02-20
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luigi CHIALIVA (1842-1914) Jeune pâtre et ses moutons Huile sur toile, signée (...)
UNTITLED
VOLEDDA 1900-1900,UNTITLED,Aguttes FR 2013-02-20
Lot number 297
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VOLEDDA (XXe) Statuette en granit signée sur le côté Environ 50 x 40 cm
Sans titre
ANGOT Philippe 1961,Sans titre,Aguttes FR 2013-02-20
Lot number 326
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ANGOT (XXe) Sans titre Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droite 38 x (...)
Profils
CADIOU P,Profils,Aguttes FR 2013-02-20
Lot number 307
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CADIOU (XXe) Profils Huile sur panneau, signée en haut à droite Petits (...)
Composition sur fond jaune
BARSACQ L,Composition sur fond jaune,1965,Aguttes FR 2013-02-20
Lot number 319
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
L. BARSACQ Composition sur fond jaune, 65 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en (...)