It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2013-01-10
Lots of visual art
39

AGUTTES

France, Lyon, 2013-01-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Bon mobilier, Tableaux, Bibelots (Lyon)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 39, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Tulipes et vase à l'oiseau
STEICHEN Joseph,Tulipes et vase à l'oiseau,1956,Aguttes FR 2013-01-10
Lot number 67
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph STEICHEN Tulipes et vase à l'oiseau Huile sur toile Signé et daté 1956 (...)
Forsythia sur fond noir
STEICHEN Joseph,Forsythia sur fond noir,1982,Aguttes FR 2013-01-10
Lot number 68
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph STEICHEN Forsythia sur fond noir Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton (...)
Branches d'olivier
STEICHEN Joseph,Branches d'olivier,1979,Aguttes FR 2013-01-10
Lot number 69
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Panel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph STEICHEN Branches d'olivier Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau 46x55 (...)
STEICHEN Joseph,Lilas,1971,Aguttes FR 2013-01-10
Lot number 70
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph STEICHEN Lilas Huile sur toile 61x50 cm Tennis à Talloires Huile sur (...)
Dahlias sur la table
STEICHEN Joseph,Dahlias sur la table,1973,Aguttes FR 2013-01-10
Lot number 71
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas, Panel
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph STEICHEN Annecy, Canal du Thiou Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau (...)