It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-05-11
Lots of visual art
295

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2012-05-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux XIXe, Orientalistes et Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 295, pages 1 to 59, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1876 - 1973
Portrait d'homme
MARTINEZ Raoul 1876-1973,Portrait d'homme,Aguttes FR 2012-05-11
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raoul MARTINEZ (1876-1973) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée en bas à (...)
1892 - 1956
Nature morte à la carafe
POUGNY Jean 1892-1956,Nature morte à la carafe,Aguttes FR 2012-05-11
Lot number 116
Follower
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Suiveur de Jean POUGNY (1894-1956) Nature morte à la carafe Huile sur toile, (...)
Boys Passe Chop
ANONYMOUS,Boys Passe Chop,Aguttes FR 2012-05-11
Lot number 78
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
93.00 X 61.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Anglo-Saxonne Boys Passe Chop Huile sur panneau, monogrammée et signée Haig & Haig 93 x 61 cm au mieux des (...)
1891 - 1948
Nature Morte au bouquet de fleurs et au champignon
COURNAULT Etienne 1891-1948,Nature Morte au bouquet de fleurs et au champignon,Aguttes FR 2012-05-11
Lot number 239
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Etienne Cournault Nature Morte au bouquet de fleurs et au champignon Pastel (...)
1864 - 1949
Lavoir
CHABANIAN Arsene 1864-1949,Lavoir,Aguttes FR 2012-05-11
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Arsène CHABANIAN (1864-1949) Lavoir Gravure, signée dans la planche, dédicacée (...)