It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-04-04
Lots of visual art
239

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2012-04-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux XIXe et Modernes (Drouot)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 239, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Fillette à la robe jaune
BONNEVILLE François 1755-1844,Fillette à la robe jaune,Aguttes FR 2012-04-04
Lot number 240
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BONNEVILLE Fillette à la robe jaune Huile sur toile, signée en haut à droite (...)
Les arcades
DUFRESNE Charles George 1876-1938,Les arcades,Aguttes FR 2012-04-04
Lot number 204
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles DUFRESNE (1876-1938) Les arcades Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton, (...)
1877 - 1927
La maison sur la route
OTTMANN Henri 1877-1927,La maison sur la route,Aguttes FR 2012-04-04
Lot number 222
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henri OTTMANN (1877-1927) La maison sur la route Aquarelle, signée en bas à (...)
ARTEMOFF Nikanerova,Perroquet,1932,Aguttes FR 2012-04-04
Lot number 27
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nikanerova ARTEMOFF Perroquet, 1932 Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signée, (...)
1875 - 1947
Carte d'Orient
MARQUET Albert 1875-1947,Carte d'Orient,Aguttes FR 2012-04-04
Lot number 160
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Albert MARQUET (1875-1947) Carte d'Orient Encre aquarellée sur papier, marquée (...)