It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-04-13
Lots of visual art
24

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2012-04-13

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 24, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2004
Sculpture de forme libre en chêne cerusé
CONDE Candido 1920-2004,Sculpture de forme libre en chêne cerusé,1991,Aguttes FR 2012-04-13
Lot number 516
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André AFFOLTER dit CONDÉ (1920-2004) Sculpture de forme libre en chêne cerusé. (...)
Lampe de table en bronze doré figurant des feuilles de palmier
MAISON Charles,Lampe de table en bronze doré figurant des feuille,1970,Aguttes FR 2012-04-13
Lot number 518
Original (Signed artwork)
Gilded bronze
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAISON CHARLES Lampe de table en bronze doré figurant des feuilles de palmier. (...)
1878 - 1973
Harfang des neiges
JOUVE Paul 1878-1973,Harfang des neiges,1919,Aguttes FR 2012-04-13
Lot number 339
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PAUL JOUVE (1878-1973) «Harfang des neiges» Dessin au fusain sur papier (...)
1892 - 1962
danseuse nue
LE FAGUAYS Pierre 1892-1962,danseuse nue,1930,Aguttes FR 2012-04-13
Lot number 311
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Green
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892-1962) Sculpture en bronze à patine verte figurant une (...)
1909 - 1990
Figurant une femme trônant au dessus de trois mains tendues
MORLAIX Emile 1909-1990,Figurant une femme trônant au dessus de trois main,1950,Aguttes 2012-04-13
Lot number 370
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Plaster
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
EMILE MORLAIX (1909-1990) Projet de sculpture monumentale en plâtre figurant (...)