It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-03-18
Lots of visual art
327

AGUTTES

France, Paris, 2011-03-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux XIXe et Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 327, pages 1 to 66, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage du Var
VERNET BONFORT Robert 1934,Paysage du Var,1972,Aguttes FR 2011-03-18
Lot number 328
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Translate // traduire Robert VERNET BONFORT (né en 1934) Paysage du Var, 1972 (...)
Eglise au bord de l'étang
CHARNY R,Eglise au bord de l'étang,1902,Aguttes FR 2011-03-18
Lot number 293
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Translate // traduire R. CHARNY Eglise au bord de l'étang Deux huiles sur (...)
Tricycles
ANONYMOUS,Tricycles,Aguttes FR 2011-03-18
Lot number 225
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 64
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 36.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Translate // traduire Ecole naïve du XXe Tricycles Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos 24 x 36 cm - 91/2 x 141/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on (...)
1852 - 1931
Etude de personnages
FORAIN Jean Louis 1852-1931,Etude de personnages,Aguttes FR 2011-03-18
Lot number 303
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Translate // traduire Jean Louis FORAIN (1852-1931) Etude de personnages (...)
Sur les quais
FILLACIER Jacques 1913,Sur les quais,1941,Aguttes FR 2011-03-18
Lot number 329
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Translate // traduire J. FILLACIER Sur les quais, 41 Huile sur toile, signée (...)