It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10015
Name
Aguttes
Venue
Neuilly-sur-Seine
Country
France
2004-04-09
Lots of visual art
91

AGUTTES

France, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 2004-04-09

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
les potiers kabyles
KLEISS HERZIG Yvonne 1895-1968,les potiers kabyles,Aguttes FR 2004-04-09
Lot number 125
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
gouache sur carton, signée en bas à (...)
1870 - 1924
couple au bar
BONHOMME Leon 1870-1924,couple au bar,Aguttes FR 2004-04-09
Lot number 57
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
gouache et aquarelle signée en bas à (...)
1870 - 1924
femme assise à la table
BONHOMME Leon 1870-1924,femme assise à la table,1920,Aguttes FR 2004-04-09
Lot number 58
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
gouache et aquarelle signée en haut à droite et datée (...)
les lavandières
MENGARD Léontine 1800-1800,les lavandières,1851,Aguttes FR 2004-04-09
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée (...)
1821 - 1882
paysage à la mare
ROZIER Jules 1821-1882,paysage à la mare,Aguttes FR 2004-04-09
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur panneau, signée en bas à (...)