It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10011
Name
Adjug'art
Venue
Brest
Country
France
2019-03-19
Lots of visual art
104

ADJUG'ART

France, Brest, 2019-03-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Belle Vente Artistique"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 104, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
portrait de Louis XVII
ANONYMOUS,portrait de Louis XVII,19th century,Adjug'art FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 224
Anonymous
Miniature
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 650
Artwork date
19th century
Dimensions (H x W)
2.10 X 2.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XIXème siècle: PETITE MINIATURE sur ivoire de forme ovale représentant le portrait de Louis XVII dans un médaillon en laiton doré. Dim. de la miniature 2,1 x 2 (...)
1890 - 1947
Le procès Stawisky
de BELAY Pierre 1890-1947,Le procès Stawisky,1940,Adjug'art FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DE BELAY Pierre (1890-1947): «Le procès Stawisky» eau-forte contresignée bd et (...)
Monsieur POULAIN, violon de la chambre du Roi
ANONYMOUS,Monsieur POULAIN, violon de la chambre du Roi,18th/19th century,Adjug'art FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 226
Anonymous
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 60
Artwork date
18th/19th century
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 8.80 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole de la fin du XVIIIème-début XIXème siècle: MINIATURE de forme ovale au fusain et crayon sur papier représentant Monsieur POULAIN, violon de la chambre du Roi, dans un encadrement postérieur en bois noirci et filets de laiton, annotée (tâches). Dim. (...)
le Cardinal de Richelieu
ANONYMOUS,le Cardinal de Richelieu,19th century,Adjug'art FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 227
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 90
Artwork date
19th century
Dimensions (H x W)
9.50 X 8.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole du XIXème siècle: MINIATURE de forme ovale au fusain et rehauts de craie sur papier représentant le Cardinal de Richelieu en buste, signée, dans un encadrement en laiton. Dim. 9,5 x 8 (...)
Ruelle à Villefranche sur Mer
LAMBERT Louis,Ruelle à Villefranche sur Mer,19th century,Adjug'art FR 2019-03-19
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Copper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LAMBERT Louis (XIXème-XXème): «Ruelle à Villefranche sur Mer», HSC signée bd (...)