It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10011
Name
Adjug'art
Venue
Brest
Country
France
2018-07-22
Lots of visual art
64

ADJUG'ART

France, Brest, 2018-07-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"L'Ame Bretonne XV"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 64, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1820 - 1890
Mendiant, sortie d'église
FISCHER Alexandre 1820-1890,Mendiant, sortie d'église,Adjug'art FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 477
Attributed
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FISCHER Alexandre (attribué à) (1820-1890) : "Mendiant, sortie d'église", (...)
1867 - 1927
Vieille bretonne au chapelet
GUINIER Henri 1867-1927,Vieille bretonne au chapelet,Adjug'art FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 488
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GUINIER Henri-Jules (1867-1987) : "Vieille bretonne au chapelet", crayon avec (...)
Femmes en grandes tenues de Brignogan
LE GUELAFF MONTFORT,Femmes en grandes tenues de Brignogan,Adjug'art FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 516
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LE GUELAFF Montfort (XXème) : "Femmes en grandes tenues de Brignogan", HSC - (...)
1901 - 1994
Bigoudènes au marché
YAN Robert 1901-1994,Bigoudènes au marché,1928,Adjug'art FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 501
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
YAN Robert (1901-1994) : "Bigoudènes au marché", crayon signé bg et daté "1 (...)
Pardon du Folgoët
CHEVALLIER KERVEN Marie Renée 1902-1987,Pardon du Folgoët,Adjug'art FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 465
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHEVALIER KERVERN Marie-René (1902-1987) : "Pardon du Folgoët", bois gravé (...)