It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10011
Name
Adjug'art
Venue
Brest
Country
France
2017-07-25
Lots of visual art
56

ADJUG'ART

France, Brest, 2017-07-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"Belle Vente Artistique"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 56, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1877 - 1931
La leçon d'anatomie
BARRERE Adrien 1877-1931,La leçon d'anatomie,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-25
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BARRERE Adrien (1877-1931) : «La leçon d'anatomie «, estampe polychrome sur (...)
Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase bleu
DESHAYES Eugene Francois A. 1868-1939,Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase bleu,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-25
Lot number 50
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DESHAYES Eugène (1862-1939) : «Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase bleu», HSP (...)
Vue du Mont Fuji Yama
ANONYMOUS,Vue du Mont Fuji Yama,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-25
Lot number 8
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole japonaise début XXème siècle : «Vue du Mont Fuji Yama», aquarelle et lavis sur papier portant une signature bd - 28 x 70 (...)
1873 - 1947
Gardien de troupeaux sur le chemin
TASSIER Philippe 1873-1947,Gardien de troupeaux sur le chemin,1935,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-25
Lot number 26
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TASSIER Philippe (1873-1947) : «Gardien de troupeaux sur le chemin», pastel et (...)
1886 - 1968
Bouquet de roses sur un entablement
De NATTES Georges 1886-1968,Bouquet de roses sur un entablement,1942,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-25
Lot number 49
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
De NATTES Georges (1886-1968) : «Bouquet de roses sur un entablement», HST (...)