It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10011
Name
Adjug'art
Venue
Brest
Country
France
2017-07-10
Lots of visual art
9

ADJUG'ART

France, Brest, 2017-07-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"L'Ame Bretonne XIV"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 9, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
scène de Port
ANONYMOUS,scène de Port,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 370
Anonymous
Canvas
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 260
Auction data
Short description
TOILE DE SAC DE MARIN découpée et peinte d'une scène de Port. PAIMPOL, début XXème siècle.
TETE DE CHRIST
ANONYMOUS,TETE DE CHRIST,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 419
Anonymous
Stone
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 90
Award
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
13.30 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
TETE DE CHRIST en pierre sculptée (érosions). Bretagne, XVI-XVIIème siècle. Collection HEMAR, n° inventaire 1067. H.13.3 cm.
1837 - 1924
Sainte-Anne enseignant à la Vierge
LE BIHAN Alexandre 1837-1924,Sainte-Anne enseignant à la Vierge,1963,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 420
Original (Signed artwork)
Stained glass
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Atelier LE BIHAN à QUIMPER : "Sainte-Anne enseignant à la Vierge", vitrail (...)
1910 - 1984
BUSTE DE GOÉMONIER
DE MERS Joseph 1910-1984,BUSTE DE GOÉMONIER,c.1930,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 454
Original (Signed artwork)
Copper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) : BUSTE DE GOÉMONIER au kalaboussen en chêne sculpté (...)
La Promise
CHOUARD Martin Jules 1839-1919,La Promise,1938,Adjug'art FR 2017-07-10
Lot number 456
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jules MARTIN-GUILLORY: "La Promise". Sculpture en bois patiné représentant une (...)