It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10011
Name
Adjug'art
Venue
Brest
Country
France
2013-04-02
Lots of visual art
55

ADJUG'ART

France, Brest, 2013-04-02

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Belle Vente Mobili"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 55, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Charette-Diligence à flanc de montagne
ANONYMOUS,Charette-Diligence à flanc de montagne,Adjug'art FR 2013-04-02
Lot number 308
Gouache
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
15.80 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME XIXème : Charette-Diligence à flanc de montagne, gouache encadrée - 15,8 x 20 cm. (petites usures).
Village posté en haut de la roche au pied de la montagne
ANONYMOUS,Village posté en haut de la roche au pied de la montagne,Adjug'art FR 2013-04-02
Lot number 339
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
14.00 X 23.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME XIXème siècle : Village posté en haut de la roche au pied de la montagne, HST - 14 x 23,5 cm. Joli cadre doré XIXème siècle.
Portrait en pied d'Iosas de Bremond Sieur d'Ars
VIGNAL G,Portrait en pied d'Iosas de Bremond Sieur d'Ars,Adjug'art FR 2013-04-02
Lot number 331
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VIGNAL G. (XIXème siècle) : Portrait en pied d'Iosas de Bremond Sieur d'Ars, (...)
Trois mâts français au port au crépuscule
FRENCH SCHOOL,Trois mâts français au port au crépuscule,Adjug'art FR 2013-04-02
Lot number 335
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française XIXème siècle : Trois mâts français au port au crépuscule, HST (...)
La Brière inondée
LABOUREUR Jean Emile 1877-1943,La Brière inondée,1932,Adjug'art FR 2013-04-02
Lot number 302
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LABOUREUR Jean-Emile (1877-1943) : La Brière inondée 1932, eau-forte portant (...)