It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-03-29
Lots of visual art
295

ADER

France, Paris, 2019-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dessins Anciens And Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 295, pages 1 to 59, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Femme nue allongée
FRENCH SCHOOL,Femme nue allongée,19th century,Ader FR 2019-03-29
Lot number 49
Anonymous
Graphite, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XIXe siècle Femme nue allongée Mine de plomb sur papier beige. (Insolé). 20 x 13,2 cm
La Pêche à la baleine
DUFRESNE Charles George 1876-1938,La Pêche à la baleine,Ader FR 2019-03-29
Lot number 160
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Brown
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles DUFRESNE (1876 - 1938) La Pêche à la baleine Encre brune et lavis (...)
4 études de cheval avec jockey
FRENCH SCHOOL,4 études de cheval avec jockey,19th century,Ader FR 2019-03-29
Lot number 76
Anonymous
Pen, Brown ink
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XIXe siècle 4 études de cheval avec jockey Plume et encre brune. (Légèrement insolé). 8,5 x 22,5 cm Anciennement attribué à Géricault.
Danseur persan
DAMMY H.ROBERT 1900-1900,Danseur persan,1910,Ader FR 2019-03-29
Lot number 279
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Ink
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
H. Robert DAMMY (c. 1890 - ?) Danseur persan, 1910 Encre, aquarelle et (...)
1898 - 1984
Quai de Seine
MAIRE Andre 1898-1984,Quai de Seine,1916,Ader FR 2019-03-29
Lot number 171
Original (Signed artwork)
Indian ink
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André MAIRE (1898 - 1984) Quai de Seine, 1916 Encre de Chine et lavis. Signé (...)