It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-03-22
Lots of visual art
53

ADER

France, Paris, 2019-03-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"20th century Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 53, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Projet de parure
ANONYMOUS,Projet de parure,Ader FR 2019-03-22
Lot number 15
Anonymous
Watercolour, Pencil, Heightened white, Paper
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Award
EUR 998
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
TRAVAIL ART NOUVEAU Projet de parure Aquarelle et rehauts de blanc sur papier. Taches et petites déchirures. Porte une inscription au crayon Palmette cambrée… en haut à gauche. Encadré. 24 x 20 cm (à (...)
Sidonie, portrait présumé de la petite fille d\’Alexandre Charpentier
FRENCH SCHOOL,Sidonie, portrait présumé de la petite fille d\’Al,Ader FR 2019-03-22
Lot number 71
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS VERS 1900 Sidonie, portrait présumé de la petite fille (...)
1909 - 2003
Nus féminins
VIROT Lucien 1909-2003,Nus féminins,Ader FR 2019-03-22
Lot number 140
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LUCIEN VIROT (1909-2003) ET ATTRIBUÉ À LUCIEN VIROT (1909-2003) Nus féminins (...)
1878 - 1973
Chimpanzés
JOUVE Paul 1878-1973,Chimpanzés,1932,Ader FR 2019-03-22
Lot number 195
Successor (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS PAUL JOUVE (1878-1973) Chimpanzés, [1932] Gravure. Planche extraite de (...)
Jeanne D\’Arc à Domrémy
CHAPU Henri Michel Antoine 1833-1891,Jeanne D\’Arc à Domrémy,Ader FR 2019-03-22
Lot number 70
Successor
Marble
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'APRÈS HENRI CHAPU (1833-1891) Jeanne D'Arc à Domrémy Buste sculpté. Épreuve (...)