It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-03-15
Lots of visual art
125

ADER

France, Paris, 2019-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens, Mobilier et Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 125, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Vierge à l\’Enfant
ANONYMOUS,Vierge à l\’Enfant,Ader FR 2019-03-15
Lot number 286
Anonymous
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Award
EUR 77
Dimensions (H x W)
11.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Vierge à l'Enfant en buis sculpté en ronde-bosse et patiné. Debout, tenant l'Enfant sur son bras gauche, Marie est vêtue d'une robe ceinturée et d'un manteau dont un pan revient sur le devant. XVIIe siècle. H : 11,5 cm (manque les bras de l'Enfant et (...)
représentant une danse villageoise
ANONYMOUS,représentant une danse villageoise,1952,Ader FR 2019-03-15
Lot number 331
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Tapestry
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 640
Artwork date
1952
Dimensions (H x W)
153.00 X 198.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Tapisserie représentant une danse villageoise d'après Téniers ; signé J. Cochery et daté 1952. XXe siècle. H : 153 cm, L : 198 cm
Femme nue aux bras levés
FRENCH SCHOOL,Femme nue aux bras levés,Ader FR 2019-03-15
Lot number 278
Anonymous
Terracotta
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française vers 1920 Femme nue aux bras levés Statuette en terre cuite H : 28 cm dont base cubique en marbre veiné gris H : 6,5 cm Accidents et restaurations
Jeune garçon
FRENCH SCHOOL,Jeune garçon,Ader FR 2019-03-15
Lot number 275
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École française vers 1900 Jeune garçon Buste en bronze à patine verte Porte une signature J.B. Carpeaux sur le côté gauche H. 44 cm
Paysage de Camargue
GOUJET Albert,Paysage de Camargue,Ader FR 2019-03-15
Lot number 174
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Albert GOUJET (XIX - XXe siècle) Paysage de Camargue Pastel Signé en bas à (...)